Lifetime Members

Hon. Dezie Woods Jones' Prestigious Lifetime / Honorary Membership Circle

  • Hon. Dezie Woods Jones (Fresno), Co-Founder, State President
  • Hon. Alfreda Abbott (Oakland), Co-Founder
  • Hon. Irma Anderson (Richmond)
  • Hon. Hakeem Brown (Solano/Napa)
  • Hon. Taisha Brown (SoCal Region/San Diego)
  • Hon. Rita Duncan (Hayward/South County)
  • Hon. Margaret Gordon (Oakland)
  • Hon. Surlene Grant (Hayward)
  • HonBrenda Harbin-Forte (Oakland/Berkeley )
  • Hon. Lauren Hammond (Sacramento)
  • Hon. Nichelle Henderson (SoCal)
  • Hon. Dr. Crystal Jackson (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Hon. Rebecca Kaplan (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Hon. Mary King* (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Hon. Carol Mills (Fresno)
  • Hon. Lynette McElhaney (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Hon. Tara Lynn Gray (Fresno / Joaquin Valley)
  • Hon. Kelly Smith (Stockton/Tracy)
  • Hon. Cynthia Sterling (Fresno)
  • Hon. Kimberly Tapscott-Munson (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Hon. Tony Thurmond (Richmond)
  • Hon. Doris Ward* (San Francisco)
  • Hon. Wanda Williams (Solano/Napa)
  • Carolyn Abbott (Hayward/South County)
  • Cathy Adams (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Shirley Coaston (Oakland/Berkeley) 
  • Vanessa Comier (Hayward/South County)
  • Brenda Crawford (Solano/Napa Chapter)
  • Beryl Crumpton Potter, Esq. (Oakland/Berkeley) 
  • Shantay Davies Balch (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Fran David (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Cynthia Dorsey (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Dr.  Carolyn Drake (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Robyn Fisher, EdD (Hayward/South County)
  • Patricia "Pat" Ford (State)
  • Nicole Franklin (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Eileen Gazaway (Oakland/Berkeley) 
  • Stacey Gamble (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Russ Griggs (Oakland/Berkeley) 
  • Lynette Henley (Solano/Napa Chapter)
  • Nia Hodge, Fresno/San Joaquin Valley)
  • Ashley Jackson (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Nenna Joiner (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Billie Jelks-Hood (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Arthelma Johnson (Fresno)
  • Kym Johnson (Oakland/Berkeley)  
  • Cassandra Joubert, ScD (Fresno Chapter)
  • Tasion Kwamilele (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Tammy LaFluer (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Tina Marie Laguerre (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Carole Lavall (Fresno)
  • Charlene Leathers-Sibblis  (Stockton/Tracy)
  • Cynthia LeBlanc, EdD (Richmond)
  • Lillian Litzsey* (Hayward/South County )
  • Letia McClarty (Fresno)
  • Karen McHenry Smith (Hayward/South County)
  • AyAnna Moody (Oakland/Berkeley Chapter)
  • Audrey Momoh (Oakland/Berkeley Chapter)
  • Yolanda Morgan-Speed (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Dr. Gethsemane Moss  (Solano/Napa)
  • Dr. Kimberly Mayfield (Oakland/Berkeley )
  • Debra McKenzie (Fresno/Joaquin Valley)
  • Patsy Montgomery (Fresno/Joaquin Valley
  • Mildred Oliver (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Larene Pare (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Emily Pharr (Oakland/Berkeley) 
  • Corinne Quinn (Solano/Napa )
  • Victoria Redus* (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Libby Schaaf (Oakland/Berkeley) 
  • Ella Servell
  • Princess Singleton (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Elaine D. Smith  (Oakland)
  • Muriel Sykes* (Fresno)
  • Melanie Sweeney-Griffith (Oakland)
  • Florence Stroud* (Oakland)
  • Elissa Shanks Stewart  (Solano/Napa County)
  • Dr. Ramona Tascoe (Hayward/South County)
  • Sandra Varner (Oakland/Berkeley)
  • Melody Walcott (Fresno)
  • Yvonne Wheeler (SoCal Region)
  • Lisa Williams (San Francisco/Peninsula)
  • Yulanda D.A. Williams (San Francisco)
STATE/NATIONAL ELECTED OFFICIAL 
  • The Honorable Kamala Harris, U.S. Vice President
  • The Honorable Barbara Lee, Congresswoman
  • The Honorable Karen Bass, Congresswoman
  • The Honorable Maxine Waters, Congresswoman
  • The Honorable Diane Watson, Congresswoman, Retired
  • The Honorable Dr. Shirley Weber, Secretary of State
  • The Honorable Sydney Kamlager, State Senator
  • The Honorable Mia Bonta, Assemblymember

 

* deceased